page tools :
email page print page small type large type

In the News

2016-17 Shorewood High School First Semester Honor Roll
Posted 02/15/2017 10:39PM

High Honor Roll

Grade 12

Abu Zahra, Tuleen

Anderson, Emma

Anderson, Grace

Arskog, Markus

Barry, Lucas

Baumann, Chase

Baumann, Cole

Berzsenyi, Isabell

Bose, Shimana

Bradisse, Joseph

Bussen , Benjamin

Bykowski, Elisabeth

Clausen, Sarah

Evans, Claire

Ewing, James

Frank, Eli

Gayner , Micaela

Gould, Victor

Hagstrom, Marcus

Ivanovic, Stefan

Janairo, Maximiano

Jonen, Rebecca

Jorn, Leah

Kaminski, Benjamin

Kannan, Akshaya

Kessenich, Jack

Khan, Arman

Kostic, Sara

Kulyapina, Margarita

Lanphere, William

Liegel, Julia Clare

Marble, Jacob

McBride, Marwan

McKaig , Maeve

Melton, Joshua

Musto, Penelope

Oechler, Meredith

Ognar, Emmett

Opuiyo, Lundyn

Patterson, Maureen

Pelzek, Tyler

Peterka, Sabine

Rich, Ciney

Robrecht, Rachel

Santos, Medalia Damaris

Scherwenka, Grace

Schill, John

Simenz, Dayton

Szablewski, Erin

Tasse, Isabelle

Vulpas, Elisabeth

Wilson, Madeline

Wittman, Luke

Xie, Bingran

Yanoff, Gillian

Zak, Christopher

Zizzo, Giovanna

----------

Grade 11

Anshus, Lydia

Bockhorst, Zoe

Boechler, Sarah

Boehm, Emma

Cobb, Ariella

Dedjoe, Avery

Deshpande, David

Dix, Martha

Fardella, Brendan

Fowler, Leo

Fraser, Caroline

Froelich, Gretchen

Groeschel, Ryan

Guse, Celeste

Heinen, Cora

Jakubowski, Audrey

Jankovic, Aleksa

Joers, Nicholas

Keane, Lily

Kramer, Maxwell

Landers, Jessica

Lawnicki, Maya

Liu, Crystal

Madell, Veronica

McKinney, Chantelle

McLeod, Molly

Munson, Grace

Nesler, Frances

Repins, Lindsey

Schill, Abigail

Schneider, Maya

Shah, Tulsi

Sipe, Emmeline

Sorbjan, Natalia

Sottile-Caywood, Julia

Teerink, Ellen

Vuyk, William

Weinhardt, Caleb

Wilson, Isabelle

----------

Grade 10

Boyd, Lorlei

Cade, Callie

Deshpande, Maya

Eimers, Aaron

Essak, Lena

Giordano, Maya

Hade, Kateri

Hegelmeyer, John

Herriges, Anicka

Hietpas, Jack

K.C., Antima

Knoernschild, Zoe

Kundrat, Georgia

Lang, Jocelyn

McKaig , Gordon

Migan, Cela

Moraal, Iris

Oldfather, Ada

Pannachan, Prakriti

Peterka, Tessa

Poole, Olivia

Pritchard, Ben

Rajurkar, Ajay

Rodriguez, Cristina

Ruzicka, Stephanie

Schmitt, Isabel

Simenz, Paige

Wang, Layna

Widell, Abigail

----------

Grade 9

Appel, Julia

Arndt, Amalia

Bender , Sara

Bugnacki, Margaret

Bulluck , Tessa

Bussen, Christopher

Creighton, Alexander

Dickman, Kate

Eitel, Samara

Emmiti, Rachel

Ewing, John

Fardella, Sofia

Florsheim, Lucas

Flynn, Cara

Gandrud, Abigail

Glaser, Nicholas

Hade, Felicity

Hietpas, Anna

Higgins , Trinity

Kamm, Ella

Lock, Lauren

Lucier, Ivy

Meissner, Magdalena

Nahmmacher-Baum, Zoey

Nickolaus, Peter

Oerter, Sydney

Perry, Christopher

Prosen-Oldani, Mathilde

Raicu, Naomi

Runquist, Eve

Salud, Gabriel

Sweet, Micah

Trost, Chris

Vailliencourt, Ian

Vuong, Jennie

----------

Honor Roll

Grade 12

Apfelbach, Alice

Bayle, Josue

Bredeck, Jonathan

Burghardt, Maggie

Burghardt, Molly

Cortez, Crucita

Curtis, Thomas

Dunsirn, Henry

Finder, Michaela

Frieseke, Madeline

Grabber, Josiah

Grabowski, Benjamin

Kashian, Kloe

Klisch, Jacqueline

Krioutchenkov, Elizabeth

Liu, Vaaloa

Love, Katherine

Martinez, Alfonso

Monedero-Gold, Miguel

Noble-Macherey, Erik

Obolenskaya, Lolita

Papineau, Callen

Phillips, Charles

Puppe, Catherine

Quinan, Patrick

Tharpgeorge, Olivia

Wagner, Mary Grace

Werner, Bess

Williams, Rosa

----------

Grade 11

Abt, Robin

Bell-Lipsey, Shilei

Berg, Charlotte

Bolduc, Joseph

Bulluck, Henry

Creighton, Philip

Dess, Noah

Falkner, Reed

Fan, Xiao

Ferone , Garrison

Gietzen, Kai

Gosse, Ashley

Hanneman, Victoria

Hausmann, Oda

Hawi, Mark

Hernandez-Theisen, Yma

Holan, Jared

Huynh, Vy

Jeong, Sana

Lambert, Jared

Linnemann, Corrin

Lock, Morgan

McCafferty, Harris

Miller, Keyshawn

Mohd Suhailin, Yasmin

Musto, Lilli

Nation, Jake

Pottinger, Jessica

Saifuddin, Lenna

Shalamov, Egor

Sibila, Michael

Smith, Liam

Soldon , Mira

Taylor, Levi

Walterman, Lars

Walz, Emily

Wasserman, Rex

Whittle, Kevin

Xistris, Raymond

Zhai, Xiaoting

----------

Grade 10

Aldana, William

Berzsenyi, Sophia

Bryant, Azariah

Bucciarelli, Anthony

Butler-Piper, Ava

Bykowski, Michael

Callahan, Joseph

Carlson, Ethan

Cheever, Katherine

Cory, Celia

D'Amato, Sophia

Danzer, Isaac

Davis, Lauren

Dimitroff, Lili

Drake, Abigail

Dresang, Grace

Fitzsimmons, Colin

Ghei, Greta

Gluesing, Caldwell

Gravelle, Madeline

Grimes , Octavia

Grizzle, Megan

Gruenewald, Lily

Gu, Zixin

Guillen Urive, Cassandra

Harwell, Lowell

Haubrich, Eva

Hegelmeyer, Jason

Heindl, Madison

Hoglund, August

Holbrook, Clayton

Holmes, Avery

Howland, Nicholas

Joehnk, Robert

Jordan, Kitsa

Just, Jenna

Kessenich, Olivia

Keyes, Eli

Madell, John

Maierle, Greta

Manion, Thomas

Matthews, Josh

Merkel , Lucy

Mitchell, Peter

Nakhapakorn, Joompit

Oechler, Raymond

Olson, Madeleine

Poe, Michael

Rath, Peter

Reckmeyer, Edythe

Reed, Dylan

Reilly, Olivia

Rodriguez-Gould, Clayton

Rosenblatt, Jasmine

Saqer, Ruba

Shields, Grant

Stowe, Kelly

Szablewski, Evan

Tetting, Jack

Wagner, Lillian

Warren, Aidan

Wilder, Aaron

Wolfe, Sadie

Wood, Samuel

Ziebert , Rose

----------

Grade 9

Adams, Avery

Adhikari, Aayushma

Alden, Alexander

Aneesh, Elijah

Branch, Laila

Carignan, Charles

Curtis, Kelley

Fraser, Paul

Frieseke, Emily

Froelich, Pierson

Ganther, Serafina

Grinker, Shira

Hanaway, Jack

Hanewall, Leland

Hill, Leannah

Jacobi, Sydney

Janairo , Vivien

Kalam, Mamotaz

Kuehl, Parker

Lehmann, Charlotte

Lichtenstein, Benjamin

Loomis , Juliet

Loomis , Quinten

McClure, Ella

McClure, Quinn

Miller, Elizabeth

Nebrat, Rebecca

Nelsen, Lindsay

O'Connor, Sophie

Phillips, Luciana

Prabhu , Mira

Randall, Sawyer

Roder, Jadon

Rosploch, Maria

Scherwenka, Sophia

Schneider, Chloe

Smith, Emma

Stansbury, Zoe

Stoll, Kasumi

Teipel, Willow

Tiffin, Zoe

Tsuchiyama, Jaron

Vargas, Eduardo

Vogel-Del Valle, Paloma

Wallick, Ruth

Wasserman, Lola

White, Phillip

Wittman, Megan

Wolniakowski, Josephine


SHS Calendar

    • SatOct21 North Shore Flu Clinic 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • TueOct24 School Board Meeting 7:00 PMSHS Library
    • TueOct24 SHS Masterworks Concert 7:00 PMSt. Robert Church
    • WedOct25 Special Education Info Session 6:00 PMSHS Library
    • FriOct27 ALL SCHOOLS NO SCHOOL
    • SunOct29 Rec Dept Halloween Party 11:30 AMSHS Youth Center
    • SunOct29 Village of Shorewood Trick or Treat 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • TueNov14 School Board Meeting 7:00 PM
    • ThuNov23 Thanksgiving
    • TueNov28 School Board Meeting 7:00 PM

powered by finalsite