page tools :
email page print page small type large type

District Blog

This is the official online blog for the Shorewood School District. All content is created and published by Shorewood School District staff. The purpose of the District blog is to disseminate important information to the public in a timely and accurate way. The blog does not publish public comments, but does invite site visitors to submit comments, which are sent by email to District staff. Comments provide the District and the School Board with important feedback from community members regarding the blog posts, and then District staff respond as necessary to the feedback received. While all submitted comments are reviewed, the District does not reply to every comment that is submitted. Thank you for reading our blog.

 

SHS Second Semester Honor Roll

Below are the high honor rolls and honor rolls for the second semester at SHS. 

Class of 2014- High Honor Roll 

Baltus, Caitlin Frances Gardner, Kayla Ilish Mahn, Carolyn Grace
Baum-Haines, Sydney Margaret Giri, Prajwal Miller, Eli Roush
Bedi, Signe Omja Gould, Laura Rodriguez Miller, Hannah Mae
Borut, Chloe Sayan Grady, Abigail Rose Moy, Nori Marshall
Broderick, Julian Michael Guadagnino, Laura Catherine Pech, Abigail Anne
Dale, Paula Hellermann, Martha Jane Rubinshteyn, Gregory
de Vogel, Luisa George Kang, Yun M. Smith, Amelia Paige
DeCora, Madeline Louise Kohlenberg, Lauren Elizabeth Spoerl, Molly Wick
Eder, Brendan Adler Kunstmann, David Christopher Stahl, Charles Nicholas
Ferrara, Anna Rosalie Letourneau, Evan Dennis Teerink, Emily Elizabeth
Florsheim, Haley Yeager Liegel, Riley O'Brien Tharpgeorge, Samuel Ray
Friedman, Rae Ellis Lipo Zovic, Haley Marie Tonellato, Maria Rose
Frieseke, Bryan Richard Lozier, Emilie Helena Youm, Jeeyun


Class of 2014- Honor Roll 

Apfelbach, Karl Jeffrey Kregloski, Emily Elizabeth Rehbein-Jones, Jonah Statler
Bayana, Suhith Chowdary LaBudde, Katherine Anne Shea, Lily
Brewer, Anthony Darnell Larkey, Eliana Jin Sibila, Anthony Aaron
Bria, Malulani Litvin, Ilya Smith, Jenna Eve
Chapman, Louie Miezio Love, Santidra Lenice Spinelli, Luke James
Clausen, Melissa Brumblay Meisinger, Blake Strohm, Jarrett Michael
Gess, Natalia Joan Morris, Lindsey Gabrielle Tsuchiyama, Hayley Arin
Glosson, Larry Kejuan Murali, Anjana Wells, Eleanore Brynn
Goldberg, Jacob Martin Nelson, Alec Richard Wettstein, Lily Harris
Johnson, Michelle E. Nicholson, Sierra Jade Whittle, Daniel Edward
Kailhofer, Maureen Alexandra Ostrowski, Hayley Irene Windau, Emma Catherine
Kather, Joshua Richard Pachefsky, Jordan Nathan Young, DeJuan Jeffrey
Kessenich, Sunniva Suezanne Petrick, Lucy Adeline  
Korolev, Kirill Andreyevich Quinan, Kieran  


Class of 2015- High Honor Roll

Boechler, Paul Nathanael Hayes, Elizabeth Jane Munson, Rachel Olivia
Boehm, Benjamin Lowell Hayes, Grace Margaret Nelsen, Patricia Elizabeth
Bolduc, Nathalie DeSellier Jacobson, Allison Marie Olson, Peter Lars
Douglass, James Alexander Kenarsary, Anita Pendleton, Augustus Raymond
Eimers, Ashley Elizabeth Klein, Nora Emily Phillips, Chiara Meranti
Essak, Mayan Rube Koppel, Elissa Hannah Sanders, Chiara Chanel
Ferone, Madeline Marie Krieger, Samantha Joyce Schafer, Robert Corbin
Flegel-Mishlove, Joseph Aaron Larson-Harsch, Dylan Patrick Soldon, Emma Eisman
Franke, Joseph John Lee, Vivian Tutton, Casey Coleen
Grady, Emmaleigh Mary Mackowski, Sarah Grace Wisotzkey, Anna Kirchner
Gruber, Sarah Faye Moss, Shayna Rachel  


Class of 2015- Honor Roll 

Balistrieri, Sam Anthony Jeong, Lina Robrecht, Katherine Paris
Crawford, Audrey Rose Keane, Brenna Elizabeth Rose, Helena Maria
Dellutri, Natalie Marie Khang, Lily Roth, Garrett M.
Dresang, Hannah M. Kostic, Emily Virginia Ruiz-Maki, Paulina Christine
Fowler, Hanna Rose Lua, McKenzie Renee Ryan, Emily Ann
Fremder, Brittany Nicole Martin, Mia Alexandra Shields, William Samuel
Gardner, Sierra Nicole Matthias, Isaac Leo Spoerl, Samuel Gordon
Geissinger, Audrey Kathleen Medrek, Maxwell Thomas Wiley, Julian Taylor
Geissinger, Meredith Irene Nagle, Brendan T. Windau, Anthony Gerard
Giesen, Aidan John Papineau, Johnnie Dewane Wood, Sophia Rose
Heinen, J Mathew Pelisek, Grace Elizabeth Wycklendt, Olivia Lee
Hu, Qian Qian Rhodes, Wilelm Henry Michael Zhao, Yiqing


Class of 2016- High Honor Roll 

Blum, Tristan Robert Roy Holbrook, Olivia Lynne Dolan Sottile, Russell Anthony
Cruz, Elena Katrina Howland, Claire Louise Spore, Justine Marie
Dess, Natalie Colette Knitter, Alexandra Christine Stackhouse, Jada Alexis
Dix, Monica Elizabeth Lane, Marlee Rae Stahl, Maria Katherine
Eder, Melissa Susan Loomis, Olivia Grace Svetic, Alice Fae
Essak, Balen Victor Murali, Ananya Tsuchiyama, Kyle Takara
Florsheim, Morgan Yeager Perry, Michael Robert Vahl, Genevieve F.
Fowler, Henry Curtis Sandy, William Henry Wasserman, Kayla Devorah
Goldberg, Sarah Lawson    


Class of 2016- Honor Roll 

Bussen, Jonathan William Johnson, Katherine F. Radvar Zangeneh, Alireza
Carroll, Celeste Bernadette Johnson, Kavanaugh Carlson Rawling, Max Elmo
Chappell, Calvin Antonio Jorn, Eva Nur Reckmeyer, Grace Donner
Cherono, Natasha Faith Justus, Abigail Marie Rock, Jacob Ponwat
Corbett, Clarence Ishmael Kim, Hyein Rojas, Mario Luis
Curran, Ella Darkes Kleaveland Kupczak, Grace Anne Schermer, Ari Kenneth
Curtis, Meghan Eileen Kneisel, Alexander Hiatt Sottile, Peter Frederick
Davis, Benjamin Samuel Kosidowski, Joseph William Sperry, Ryan Patrick
Eimers, Megan Lynn Leo, Ann Rebecca Stowe, Claire Louise
Falkner, Cole Henry Letourneau, Andre Paul Treacy, Robert Emmet
Fenta, Selome Aragaw Lipo Zovic, Zachary Paul Varghese, Rayner
Foster, Quinn Daniel Lock, Joseph Patrick Wang, Jun
Freding, Gabriel Titus James McCafferty, Quinn P. Warren, Carter Patrick
Fregoso, Mario Javier Miller, Benjamin Peter Washington, Nathanael William
Frigerio, Lauren Christina Moloney, Donal Azcarrate Wasserman, Eliana Perl
Garran, Mara Elizabeth O'Brien, Grace McGinn Wettstein, August Miles
Georgeson, Jonathan Lawrence Oliveras Bonaparte, Gabriela Paola Whittle, Kelly Elizabeth
Hammond, Shelby Madeleine Padro', Ana Maria Widell, Sydney Katharine
Hartlaub, Graham Paul Poole, Austin Brian Woyak, Ethan Jacob
Hillard, James Douglas    


Class of 2017- High Honor Roll 

Berzsenyi, Isabell Juliet Janairo IV, Maximiano Romualdez Musto, Penelope Grace
Bose, Shimana Meghan Jonen, Rebecca Sue Patterson, Maureen Lenore
Bussen, Benjamin Joseph Kostic, Sara Lillian Peterka, Sabine Marie
Bykowski, Elisabeth Zoe Liegel, Julia Clare O'Brien Robrecht, Rachel Lawrence
Evans, Claire Cameron Lozier, Annalise Sarah Schill, Jack Decourcey
Ewing, James Richard Marble, Jacob Logan Szablewski, Erin Cecilia
Gayner, Micaela Ann Hawkins McBride, Marwan Kevin Tasse, Isabelle Adina
Grabber, Josiah J McKaig, Maeve Elizabeth Yanoff, Gillian Dana
Hagstrom, Marcus Julius Gustaf    


Class of 2017- Honor Roll 

Anderson, Emma Alexandria Gould, Victor Joseph Obolenskaya, Lolita
Anderson, Grace Rae Grabowski, Benjamin Joseph Oechler, Meredith Claire
Apfelbach, Alice Marjorie Harvey, Rachel Lauren Ognar, Emmett Timothy
Barry, Lucas Robert Ivanovic, Stefan Opuiyo, Lundyn Angelique
Baumann, Cole A. Jorn, Leah Hanan Pelzek, Tyler Nolan
Bayle, Josue Victor Kaminski, Benjamin James Rich, Ciney Maximillian
Bradisse, Joseph John Kessenich, Jack Joseph Santos, Medalia Damaris
Bredeck, Jonathan Michael Khan, Arman H. Scherwenka, Grace Susan
Burghardt, Maggie Maher Klisch, Jacqueline Frances Simenz, Dayton Winfield
Burghardt, Molly Conta La Follette, Nicholas Alan Tharpgeorge, Olivia Ann
Clausen, Sarah Louise Brumblay Lamoreaux, Joseph Paul Vulpas, Elisabeth Evelyn
Curtis, Thomas James Lanphere, William Lee Wilson, Madeline Elizabeth
Frank, Eli Jacob Love, Katherine Mirela Wittman, Luke Timothy
Frieseke, Madeline Marie Monedero-Gold, Miguel Yeazel, James Spencer
Gardner, Alexa Jennifer Navis, Jessamyn Lyra Zak, Christopher Miles
Posted by on Wednesday June, 25, 2014 at 11:00PM
0

0 Comments:

Choose groups to clone to:


District Calendar

    • MonDec25 Winter Break
    • TueDec26 Winter Break
    • WedDec27 Winter Break
    • ThuDec28 Winter Break
    • FriDec29 Winter Break

powered by finalsite